All case studies

Fashion · Facebook Ads · Customer acquisition

Aysha Boutique Case Study: How Impact Media Reduced Customer Acquisition Costs by 63%

How Impact Media reduced Aysha Boutique's customer acquisition cost from $30 to $11 through Facebook Ads campaign optimization and a data-driven Meta Ads strategy.

Customer acquisition cost

−63.3%

Before$30
After$11

$30

Initial CAC

$11

Optimized CAC

$19

Saved per customer

63.3%

CAC reduction

01

Overview

63.3% lower customer acquisition cost through Facebook Ads

Impact Media helped Aysha Boutique reduce its customer acquisition cost (CAC) from $30 to $11 per customer through Facebook Ads. This represents a 63.3% reduction in acquisition costs, demonstrating the impact that strategic Meta Ads management and campaign optimization can have on customer acquisition efficiency.

Key result: 63.3% lower customer acquisition cost through Facebook Ads.

02

The challenge

The Challenge: High Customer Acquisition Costs on Facebook Ads

Aysha Boutique was acquiring customers at an average cost of $30 per customer through Facebook advertising. The goal was to reduce acquisition costs and improve the efficiency of its advertising investment.

Impact Media focused on optimizing Facebook Ads campaigns around customer acquisition costs, with the objective of making customer acquisition more cost-efficient.

03

The strategy

The Strategy: Facebook Ads and Meta Ads Optimization

Impact Media implemented a Facebook Ads optimization approach focused on improving customer acquisition efficiency.

Our work centered on the paid advertising channel, with customer acquisition cost as the primary KPI.

01

Facebook Ads campaign optimization

Focused on reducing the cost of acquiring customers through paid social advertising.

02

Meta Ads management

Evaluated campaign efficiency against the customer acquisition objective.

03

Data-driven campaign decisions

Used acquisition costs to guide optimization priorities.

04

Customer acquisition optimization

Focused on lowering the cost per acquired customer from $30 to $11.

04

The results

The Results: Facebook Ads Customer Acquisition Cost Reduced by 63.3%

Initial customer acquisition cost$30
Optimized customer acquisition cost$11
Savings per acquired customer$19
Customer acquisition cost reduction63.3%
Advertising channelFacebook Ads

By reducing customer acquisition cost from $30 to $11, Impact Media helped Aysha Boutique acquire customers at a substantially lower cost through Facebook Ads.

Work with us

Looking for a Facebook Ads Agency to Reduce Customer Acquisition Costs?

Impact Media provides Facebook Ads management, Meta Ads campaign optimization, paid social advertising, and customer acquisition strategy for brands seeking to improve advertising efficiency and grow their customer base.

If your business is investing in Facebook or Instagram advertising and looking for a more effective customer acquisition strategy, Impact Media can help you evaluate opportunities to improve campaign efficiency and work toward stronger marketing results.

Contact Impact Media to discuss your Facebook Ads strategy and customer acquisition goals.